clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Weekend TV Schedule: Week 8 (10/19-10/20)

Here are all of this weekends games, times and TV listings.

Layne Murdoch

Game Network Coverage Notes PPV Time
Purdue at Ohio St.
Coverage Map
12:00 PM
Virginia Tech at Clemson
Coverage Map
12:00 PM
Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. 12:00 PM
LSU at Texas A&M 12:00 PM
Minnesota at Wisconsin 12:00 PM
Auburn at Vanderbilt
Affiliates


12:00 PM
Rutgers at Temple

12:00 PM
Northern Illinois at Akron

12:00 PM
Penn at Yale 12:00 PM
Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St. 12:00 PM
New Hampshire at Maine 12:00 PM
Wake Forest at Virginia
Affiliates

Blackout Map
12:30 PM
Bucknell at Lehigh Live Web Video 12:30 PM
FIU at Troy
Blackout Map
1:00 PM
San Diego at Jacksonville 1:00 PM
Holy Cross at Lafayette 1:00 PM
Stanford at California 3:00 PM
Boston College at Georgia Tech
RSN Affiliates

Blackout Map
3:00 PM
New Mexico St. at Utah St.

3:00 PM
South Carolina at Florida 3:30 PM
BYU at Notre Dame NBCSports.com 3:30 PM
Nebraska at Northwestern
Coverage Map
3:30 PM
Texas Tech at TCU
Coverage Map

Blackout Map
3:30 PM
USF at Louisville
Coverage Map

Blackout Map
3:30 PM
NC State at Maryland 3:30 PM
UNLV at Boise St. 3:30 PM
Rice at Tulsa
RSN Affiliates
3:30 PM
Indiana at Navy 3:30 PM
Michigan St. at Michigan
Channel Finder
3:30 PM
Pittsburgh at Buffalo
3:30 PM
Montana at North Dakota 3:30 PM
James Madison at Richmond 3:30 PM
Alcorn St. at Prairie View A&M 3:30 PM
Concord at Liberty 3:30 PM
Nicholls St. at Stephen F. Austin
Affiliates

4:00 PM
Colorado at USC Channel Finder
Live Web Video
6:00 PM
Kansas St. at West Virginia 7:00 PM
Alabama at Tennessee 7:00 PM
Middle Tennessee at Mississippi St. 7:00 PM
North Carolina at Duke 7:00 PM
Kansas at Oklahoma
RSN Affiliates
7:00 PM
Marshall at Southern Miss 7:00 PM
East Carolina at UAB 7:00 PM
Georgia at Kentucky
RSN Affiliates

Blackout Map
7:00 PM
New Mexico at Air Force 7:00 PM
Idaho at Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
UC-Davis at Northern Arizona
Big Sky TV
7:00 PM
North Dakota St. at South Dakota 7:00 PM
Sacramento St. at Eastern Washington Big Sky TV 7:00 PM
Baylor at Texas
Coverage Map

Blackout Map
8:00 PM
Florida St. at Miami (FL)
Coverage Map

Blackout Map
8:00 PM
Penn St. at Iowa
Channel Finder
8:00 PM
UCF at Memphis 8:00 PM
McNeese St. at Sam Houston St. 8:00 PM
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech Live Web Video 8:00 PM
Portland St. at Cal-Poly
Big Sky TV
9:00 PM
Washington at Arizona Channel Finder
Live Web Video
10:00 PM
Utah at Oregon St. 10:30 PM
San Diego St. at Nevada 10:30 PM
Wyoming at Fresno St. 10:30 PM